Person | Type | Job | Role(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Albert Brooks | Crew | Directing | Director, Screenplay |
Allen Daviau | Crew | Camera | Director of Photography |
Barbara Claman | Crew | Production | Casting |
Bill Erickson | Crew | Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Carey Dietrich | Crew | Directing | Second Assistant Director |
Chris Burton | Crew | Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Curtis Roush | Crew | Sound | Music Editor |
Dane A. Davis | Crew | Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Darrell Hall | Crew | Sound | Assistant Sound Editor |
David Finfer | Crew | Editing | Editor |
Deborah Hopper | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Set Costumer |
Deborah Lynn Scott | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Donn Piller | Crew | Art | Swing |
Eric Engler | Crew | Camera | Camera Operator |
Erik Henry | Crew | Crew | Visual Effects Editor |
G.W. Brown | Crew | Sound | ADR Editor |
George L. Little | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Wardrobe Supervisor |
George Stokes | Crew | Art | Construction Coordinator |
Gregg Barbanell | Crew | Sound | Foley Artist |
Hallie D'Amore | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Hector C. Gika | Crew | Sound | Dialogue Editor |
Herb Nanas | Crew | Production | Executive Producer |
Ida Random | Crew | Art | Production Design |
J. Roy Helland | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist, Hairstylist |
James F. Orendorff | Crew | Art | Construction Foreman |
James Hegedus | Crew | Art | Production Illustrator |
Jeff Jensen | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Jim Borgardt | Crew | Sound | ADR Editor |
Joan Rowe | Crew | Sound | Foley Artist |
John Kwiatkowski | Crew | Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
John Rankin | Crew | Art | Swing |
Jon Farhat | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joseph F. Brennan | Crew | Sound | Boom Operator |
Judd H. Maslansky | Crew | Editing | Assistant Editor |
Ken Zimmerman | Crew | Art | Assistant Property Master |
Kimberly Lowe Voigt | Crew | Sound | Dialogue Editor |
Larry Clark Bird | Crew | Art | Property Master |
Larry Wallace | Crew | Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lauren Ross | Crew | Production | Assistant Location Manager |
Linda DeScenna | Crew | Art | Set Decoration |
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen | Crew | Production | Production Office Coordinator |
Luca Kouimelis | Crew | Directing | Script Supervisor |
Mark Saks | Crew | Production | Casting |
Marlene D. Williams | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist |
Martha Johnston | Crew | Art | Set Designer |
Mat Beck | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael Gore | Crew | Sound | Original Music Composer |
Michael Grillo | Crew | Production | Producer, First Assistant Director |
Patti Hawn | Crew | Crew | Unit Publicist |
Paul E. Short | Crew | Crew | Stunts |
Paul Slansky | Crew | Crew | Thanks |
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Set Costumer |
Randy Bostic | Crew | Art | Swing |
Ric McElvin | Crew | Art | Leadman |
Richard Kite | Crew | Sound | Boom Operator |
Richard Reynolds | Crew | Art | Art Direction |
Robert Stadd | Crew | Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Shirley Walker | Crew | Sound | Orchestrator |
Steph Benseman | Crew | Production | Location Manager |
Thomas Causey | Crew | Sound | Production Sound Mixer |
Tom E. Dahl | Crew | Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Hammond | Crew | Sound | Foley Editor |
Wayne Artman | Crew | Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Reggie Newkirk | Crew | Camera | First Assistant Camera |
Bobby Mancuso | Crew | Camera | Second Assistant Camera |
Franklin Jones Jr. | Crew | Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Valerie Davidson | Crew | Sound | Foley Editor |
Robert E. Denne | Crew | Art | Standby Painter |
Cheri Hall | Crew | Production | Assistant Accountant |
Robert Grand | Crew | Production | Production Manager, Co-Producer |
Michael Kenner | Crew | Camera | Key Grip |
Jim Shelton | Crew | Camera | Dolly Grip |
Spencer Cross | Crew | Editing | Associate Editor |
Robert Bradshaw | Crew | Sound | Dialogue Editor |
Dennis Dion | Crew | Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sara Gardner-Gail | Crew | Art | Swing |
David Harris | Crew | Art | Greensman |
Maureen Mitchell | Crew | Editing | Assistant Editor |
Robert Raring | Crew | Editing | Color Timer |
Joel Moss | Crew | Sound | Scoring Mixer |
William R. Mayberry | Crew | Lighting | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
John Morrisey | Crew | Editing | Assistant Editor |
Robert W. Meyers | Crew | Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Melinda Garey | Crew | Sound | Assistant Sound Editor |
Nancy Ramey | Crew | Production | Production Accountant |
Greg Hall | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Set Costumer |
John George | Crew | Costume & Make-Up | Set Costumer |
Annette Sutera | Crew | Directing | Second Second Assistant Director |
John Thompson | Crew | Art | Greensman |
Maggie Erickson | Crew | Production | Casting Assistant |
Carol McCullough | Crew | Camera | Still Photographer |
Albert Brooks | Cast | Actor | Daniel Miller |
Alex Sheafe | Cast | Actor | Martin |
Arell Blanton | Cast | Actor | Fire Marshall |
Art Frankel | Cast | Actor | Arthur |
Bob Braun | Cast | Talk Show Host | |
Buck Henry | Cast | Actor | Dick Stanley |
Carol Bivins | Cast | Actress | Daniel's Mother |
Cathleen Chin | Cast | Actress | Ticket Counter Agent |
Clarke Coleman | Cast | Knight | |
Clayton Norcross | Cast | Actor | Soap Opera Man |
David Purdham | Cast | Actor | Peter |
Ethan Embry | Cast | Actor | Steve |
Gary Ballard | Cast | Actor | Mr. Wadworth |
Gary Beach | Cast | Actor | Car Salesman |
George D. Wallace | Cast | Actor | Daniel's Judge |
Glen Chin | Cast | Actor | Sumo Wrestler |
Greg Finley | Cast | Actor | Used Car Salesman |
Hal Landon Jr. | Cast | Actor | Man in Past Lives Pavilion |
James Eckhouse | Cast | Actor | Jeep Owner |
Jim McKrell | Cast | Actor | Game Show Moderator |
James Paradise | Cast | Actor | Stage Manager |
Joey Miyashima | Cast | Actor | Casio Tipster |
Julie Cobb | Cast | Actress | Tram Guide |
Ken Thorley | Cast | Actor | Frank |
Kristopher Kent Hill | Cast | Actor | Bully |
Lee Grant | Cast | Actress | Lena Foster |
Leonard O. Turner | Cast | Sam | |
Lillian Lehman | Cast | Actress | Daniel's Judge |
Marilyn Rockafellow | Cast | Actress | Helen |
Mark Dunlap | Cast | Tram Port Attendant | |
Mary Pat Gleason | Cast | Actress | Waitress |
Maxine Elliott Hicks | Cast | Actress | Elderly Woman on Tram |
Meryl Streep | Cast | Actress | Julia |
Michael Durrell | Cast | Actor | Agency Head |
Newell Alexander | Cast | Actor | Julia's Judge |
Noley Thornton | Cast | Actress | Victorian Girl |
Nurit Koppel | Cast | Daniel's Date | |
Peter Schuck | Cast | Stan | |
Rachel Bard | Cast | Actress | Julia's Judge |
Raffi Di Blasio | Cast | Daniel as a Boy | |
Rip Torn | Cast | Actor | Bob Diamond |
Roger Behr | Cast | Comedian | |
S. Scott Bullock | Cast | Actor | Daniel's Father |
Sage Allen | Cast | Actress | Game Show Contestant |
Shirley MacLaine | Cast | Actress | Shirley MacLaine |
Sidney Chankin | Cast | Actor | Used Car Salesman |
Susan Walters | Cast | Actress | Daniel's Wife |
Time Winters | Cast | Actor | Porter |
Wil Albert | Cast | Actor | Game Show Contestant |
Ernie Brown | Cast | Actor | Ernie |
Ida Lee | Cast | Woman in Past Lives Pavilion | |
Jennifer Barlow Grodsky | Cast | Actress | Talk Show Guest |
Jerry Prell | Cast | Banquet Manager | |
James Manis | Cast | Eduardo | |
Clifford Einstein | Cast | Julia's Prosecutor | |
Ronald L. Colby | Cast | Actor | Majestic Doorman |
Mary Mukogawa | Cast | Sushi Hostess | |
Vernon Roguen | Cast | Tram Port Attendant | |
Dennis Germain | Cast | Tram Driver | |
Beth Black | Cast | Soap Opera Woman | |
Kagko Shikami | Cast | Sushi Chef | |
Chris Macris | Cast | Julia's Son | |
Lisa Sears | Cast | Tram Port Attendant | |
Eric Ehasz | Cast | Child in Schoolyard | |
Samee Park | Cast | Sushi Chef | |
Joseph Darrell | Cast | Maitre d' | |
Matthew Scharch | Cast | Daniel as an Infant | |
James Ekim | Cast | Native | |
Shana Ballard | Cast | Julia's Daughter | |
Toshio Shikami | Cast | Head Sushi Chef | |
Sharlie Stuart | Cast | Susan | |
Tommy Inouye | Cast | Sushi Chef | |
Person | Type | Job | Role(s) |
Watchmode™ does not itself provide any video streaming service. The terms/conditions of using any streaming services accessible via links on Watchmode will be determined by those 3rd party streaming service providers (“Providers”). The names & logos associated with the Providers are the registered trademarks of those respective entities. We are not affiliated with, endorsed, administered or sponsored by any of those entities.
We do not condone the unauthorized streaming or submission of 3rd party intellectual property. We do our best to provide accurate information, however sometimes information on this site can be outdated/inaccurate. If you believe that your property has been submitted to/streamed on the Site without your authorization, or to report inaccurate information please contact us.
Copyright ©2019-1991 Watchmode - All rights reserved